Latest Model Durable Mountain Bike

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2,980 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Ningbo
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Wattage:
> 500w
Voltage:
48V
Power Supply:
Lithium Battery
Wheel Size:
27.5*2.8"
Motor:
Bafang mid drive G510
Certification:
CE
Frame Material:
Aluminum Alloy
Foldable:
No
Max Speed:
>50km/h
Range per Power:
> 60 km
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FREY
Model Number:
AM1000-S
Product name:
Latest Model Durable Mountain Bike
Motor power:
48V 500W,750W,1000W for choice
Battery:
48V 21AH LG 3500mA cells powered battery
Charger:
54.6V 5A Smart Charger
Front fork:
ROCKSHOX YARI RC 160mm AIR suspension
Rear suspension:
ROCKSHOX MONARCH 190*51MM
Group set:
SHIMANO XT 11 speed M8000 set
Brake:
MAGURA MT5 Ne(Power cut function)
Tire:
MAXXIS 27.5*2.8" REKON+ TLR
Size:
S M L
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
7 layer carton+foam packing.
Packing Size: 170*28*85CM
Delivery Time
15-30 DAYS after payment

Latest Model Durable Mountain Bike

 

 FRAME SIZESSML
 TOP TUBE610610634
 SEAT TUBE406457470
 CHAIN STAYS474.3474.3474.3
 HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.566.566.5
 SEAT TUBE ANGLE757575
 BOTTOM BRACKET DROP10.210.210.2
 HEAD TUBE LENGTH150160160
 FORK LENGTH554554554
 REACH438435460
 STACK635645645
 WHEEL BASE123512351260
 STAND OVER HEIGHT830850860

 ♦ Mid drive: 48V/1000W

 ♦ Battery: 48V/21Ah lg 3500mA cells powered

  

AM1000-S

¯¯¯¯¯¯

High end full suspension eMTB fit with Bafang Ultra 1000Watt mid drive system and 48V 21AH big battery. 5 levels pedal assistance + Thumb throttle available. Good for mountain bike riding as Enduro bike, ALL Mountain bike type with front 160mm travel rear 150mm travel.

Range: > 100kms per charge.

  

 

 

 

 

 

FRAMEWORK

ELECTRIC SYSTEM

FRAME

Al alloy 6061#, unique design suspension system

BATTERY

48V/21Ah with 78pcs LG3500mA cells

FRONT FORK

ROCHSHOX YARI RC BOOST 110MM

MOTOR

MM G510.1000    Rated power: 1000W

REAR SUSPENSION

ROCKSHOX Monarch 190*51MM

Mid drive         Max Torque: 160N.m

HANDLEBAR

PROMAX 720-760mm length 20mm riser

CONTROLLER

BAFANG matching controller system in motor

HANDLE STEM

PROMAX 40mm length 

PEDAL SENSOR

Speed & Torque sensor integrated

HEADSETS

NECO H383EM with sealed bearings.

DISPLAY

COLOR LCD: DP C18.UART

SEAT POST

PROMAX aluminum alloy

CHARGER

AC100-240V, 50-60Hz, OUTPUT:54.6V,3A

SADDLE

PROLOGO KAPPA RS from Italy

 

 

WHEEL SETS

TRANSMISSION

RIM

Double-Wall thicker alloy for mountain bike 32H

CRANK WHEEL

44T alloy crank wheel with protector plate for chain

SPOKES

Strong steel in black

CRANK ARM

Alloy 170mm crank arm

TIRE

MAXXIS 27.5*2.8” REKON+ TR

BB PART

Pedal sensor integrated 

FRONT HUB

NOVATEC D041SB 110*15mm

PEDAL

MZYRH with 3 bearings.

REAR HUB

NOVATEC D042SB with 4 bearings

DERAILLEUR

SHIMANO RD-M8000

BRAKE SYSTEM

GEAR SHIFTER

SHIMANO SL-M8000

BRAKE LEVER

MAGURA MT5 e brake lever with power cut switch

FREEWHEEL

SHIMANO XT M8000 11/46T

BRAKES

MAGURA MT5 e 4-piston brakes Front:203mm Rear:180mm discs

CHAIN

KMC e 11 speed